Perovskia 'Blue Spire'

Taxon info.

Scientific name
Perovskia 'Blue Spire'
Common name
Australian native
Endangered

Classification

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Streptophyta
Class
Equisetopsida
Subclass
Magnoliidae
Superorder
Asteranae
Order
Lamiales
Family
Genus
Perovskia

Links

In Royal Botanic Gardens Victoria

Stats
Number of plants
6
Number of accessions
2
Number of taxa
1
RBG Cranbourne
0
RBG Melbourne
6
Accession no. Plant no. Provenance type Identification status Date planted
RBGM 150607 1 3 18/09/2015
RBGM 150607 2 3 18/09/2015
RBGM 150607 3 3 18/09/2015
RBGM 120654 1 3 19/09/2012
RBGM 120654 2 3 19/09/2012
RBGM 120654 3 3 19/09/2012