Miscanthus sinensis 'Flamingo'

Taxon info.

Scientific name
Miscanthus sinensis 'Flamingo'
Common name
Australian native
Endangered

Classification

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Streptophyta
Class
Equisetopsida
Subclass
Magnoliidae
Superorder
Lilianae
Order
Poales
Family
Genus
Miscanthus

Links

In Royal Botanic Gardens Victoria

Stats
Number of plants
10
Number of accessions
4
Number of taxa
1
RBG Cranbourne
0
RBG Melbourne
10
Accession no. Plant no. Provenance type Identification status Date planted
RBGM 140241 1 1 19/08/2014
RBGM 140241 2 1 19/08/2014
RBGM 140241 3 1 19/08/2014
RBGM 180148 1 1 08/05/2018
RBGM 180148 2 1 08/05/2018
RBGM 150861 4 1 15/11/2018
RBGM 150861 1 1 06/11/2015
RBGM 150861 2 1 06/11/2015
RBGM 150861 3 1 06/11/2015
RBGM 170189 1 1 21/04/2017