Achillea millefolium 'Moonshine'

Taxon info.

Scientific name
Achillea millefolium 'Moonshine'
Common name
Australian native
Endangered

Classification

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Streptophyta
Class
Equisetopsida
Subclass
Magnoliidae
Superorder
Asteranae
Order
Asterales
Genus
Achillea

Links

In Royal Botanic Gardens Victoria

Stats
Number of plants
8
Number of accessions
2
Number of taxa
1
RBG Cranbourne
0
RBG Melbourne
8
Accession no. Plant no. Provenance type Identification status Date planted
RBGM 981161 8 3 26/05/2016
RBGM 010688 1 1 25/03/2002
RBGM 010688 2 1 25/03/2002
RBGM 010688 3 1 25/03/2002
RBGM 010688 4 1 25/03/2002
RBGM 981161 2 3
RBGM 981161 3 3
RBGM 981161 4 3