Canna 'Wyoming'

Taxon info.

Scientific name
Canna 'Wyoming'
Common name
Australian native
Endangered

Classification

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Streptophyta
Class
Equisetopsida
Subclass
Magnoliidae
Superorder
Lilianae
Order
Zingiberales
Family
Genus
Canna

Links

In Royal Botanic Gardens Victoria

Stats
Number of plants
7
Number of accessions
3
Number of taxa
1
RBG Cranbourne
0
RBG Melbourne
7
Accession no. Plant no. Provenance type Identification status Date planted
RBGM 040095 1 2 17/08/2004
RBGM 040095 2 2 17/08/2004
RBGM 040134 1 2 17/08/2004
RBGM 040134 2 2 17/08/2004
RBGM 990261 1 1 21/10/1999
RBGM 990261 2 1 21/10/1999
RBGM 990261 3 1 21/10/1999