Dahlia 'Moonfire'

Taxon info.

Scientific name
Dahlia 'Moonfire'
Common name
Australian native
Endangered

Classification

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Streptophyta
Class
Equisetopsida
Subclass
Magnoliidae
Superorder
Asteranae
Order
Asterales
Genus
Dahlia

Links

In Royal Botanic Gardens Victoria

Stats
Number of plants
8
Number of accessions
2
Number of taxa
1
RBG Cranbourne
0
RBG Melbourne
8
Accession no. Plant no. Provenance type Identification status Date planted
RBGM 040922 7 1 20/12/2004
RBGM 040922 8 1 20/12/2004
RBGM 040922 9 1 20/12/2004
RBGM 000721 1 3 16/03/2001
RBGM 000721 2 3 16/03/2001
RBGM 000721 3 3 16/03/2001
RBGM 000721 4 3 16/03/2001
RBGM 000721 5 3 16/03/2001