Eucomis comosa (purple)

Taxon info.

Scientific name
Eucomis comosa (purple)
Common name
Australian native
Endangered

Classification

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Streptophyta
Class
Equisetopsida
Subclass
Magnoliidae
Superorder
Lilianae
Order
Asparagales
Genus
Eucomis

Links

In Royal Botanic Gardens Victoria

Stats
Number of plants
5
Number of accessions
1
Number of taxa
1
RBG Cranbourne
0
RBG Melbourne
5
Accession no. Plant no. Provenance type Identification status Date planted
RBGM 980555 1 3 09/09/1998
RBGM 980555 2 3 09/09/1998
RBGM 980555 3 3 09/09/1998
RBGM 980555 4 3
RBGM 980555 5 3