Luma apiculata

Taxon info.

Scientific name
Luma apiculata (DC.) Burret
Common name
Australian native
Endangered

Classification

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Streptophyta
Class
Equisetopsida
Subclass
Magnoliidae
Superorder
Rosanae
Order
Myrtales
Family
Genus
Luma

Links

In Royal Botanic Gardens Victoria

Stats
Number of plants
28
Number of accessions
4
Number of taxa
1
RBG Cranbourne
0
RBG Melbourne
28
Accession no. Plant no. Provenance type Identification status Date planted
RBGM 512468 2 3
RBGM 529921 1 1
RBGM 910662 1 3
RBGM 980436 1 3 09/09/1998
RBGM 980436 2 3 09/09/1998
RBGM 980436 3 3 09/09/1998
RBGM 980436 4 3 09/09/1998
RBGM 980436 5 3 09/09/1998
RBGM 980436 6 3 09/09/1998
RBGM 980436 7 3 09/09/1998
RBGM 980436 8 3 09/09/1998
RBGM 980436 9 3 09/09/1998
RBGM 980436 10 3 09/09/1998
RBGM 980436 11 3 10/09/1998
RBGM 980436 12 3 10/09/1998
RBGM 980436 13 3 10/09/1998
RBGM 980436 14 3 10/09/1998
RBGM 980436 15 3 10/09/1998
RBGM 980436 16 3 10/09/1998
RBGM 980436 17 3 10/09/1998
RBGM 980436 18 3 10/09/1998
RBGM 980436 19 3 10/09/1998
RBGM 980436 20 3 10/09/1998
RBGM 980436 21 3 10/09/1998
RBGM 980436 22 3 10/09/1998
RBGM 980436 23 3 10/09/1998
RBGM 980436 24 3 10/09/1998
RBGM 980436 25 3 10/09/1998

Around the world

Level 1 Level 2 Level 3 Level 4
Southern America      
  Southern South America    
    Argentina South  
      Chubut
      Neuquén
      Rio Negro
    Chile Central  
      Biobío
      La Araucania
      Maule
      O'Higgins
      Valparaíso
    http://data.rbg.vic.gov.au/rbgcensus/census/search?wgs_code=CLS  
      Aisén
      Los Lagos