Canna cv.

Taxon info.

Scientific name
Canna cv.
Common name
Australian native
Endangered

Classification

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Streptophyta
Class
Equisetopsida
Subclass
Magnoliidae
Superorder
Lilianae
Order
Zingiberales
Family
Genus
Canna

Links

In Royal Botanic Gardens Victoria

Stats
Number of plants
30
Number of accessions
16
Number of taxa
1
RBG Cranbourne
0
RBG Melbourne
30
Accession no. Plant no. Provenance type Identification status Date planted
RBGM 140515 1 1 27/04/2015
RBGM 140515 2 1 27/04/2015
RBGM 140515 3 1 27/04/2015
RBGM 519622 1 1
RBGM 050398 1 2 31/10/2005
RBGM 050398 3 2 31/10/2005
RBGM 050399 2 2 31/10/2005
RBGM 050399 3 2 31/10/2005
RBGM 529765 1 1
RBGM 529765 2 1
RBGM 529765 3 1
RBGM 534199 1 1
RBGM 140522 1 1 19/08/2014
RBGM 140522 2 1 19/08/2014
RBGM 140523 1 1 19/08/2014
RBGM 140523 2 1 19/08/2014
RBGM 140523 3 1 19/08/2014
RBGM 531078 1 1
RBGM 531078 2 1
RBGM 060748 1 1 21/09/2007
RBGM 517171 1 2 10/09/1998
RBGM 517171 2 2 10/09/1998
RBGM 517171 3 2 10/09/1998
RBGM 530975 1 1
RBGM 530975 2 1
RBGM 530975 3 1
RBGM 517808 1 1
RBGM 521204 1 1
RBGM 517858 1 1
RBGM 522182 2 1