Kniphofia x praecox 'Winter Cheer'

Taxon info.

Scientific name
Kniphofia x praecox 'Winter Cheer'
Common name
Australian native
Endangered

Classification

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Streptophyta
Class
Equisetopsida
Subclass
Magnoliidae
Superorder
Lilianae
Order
Asparagales
Genus
Kniphofia

Links

In Royal Botanic Gardens Victoria

Stats
Number of plants
22
Number of accessions
6
Number of taxa
1
RBG Cranbourne
0
RBG Melbourne
22
Accession no. Plant no. Provenance type Identification status Date planted
RBGM 060636 1 1 18/08/2006
RBGM 060636 2 1 18/08/2006
RBGM 060636 3 1 18/08/2006
RBGM 060636 4 1 18/08/2006
RBGM 060636 5 1 18/08/2006
RBGM 120538 1 1 14/09/2012
RBGM 120538 2 1 14/09/2012
RBGM 120538 3 1 14/09/2012
RBGM 120586 1 1 19/08/2014
RBGM 971137 1 1 27/05/1998
RBGM 971137 2 1 27/05/1998
RBGM 000959 1 1
RBGM 000959 2 1
RBGM 000959 3 1
RBGM 000959 4 1
RBGM 000959 5 1
RBGM 000959 6 1
RBGM 000959 10 1
RBGM 000959 11 1
RBGM 000959 12 1
RBGM 120688 4 1 26/03/2013
RBGM 120688 5 1 26/03/2013