Miscanthus sinensis 'Gracillimus'

Taxon info.

Scientific name
Miscanthus sinensis 'Gracillimus'
Common name
Australian native
Endangered

Classification

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Streptophyta
Class
Equisetopsida
Subclass
Magnoliidae
Superorder
Lilianae
Order
Poales
Family
Genus
Miscanthus

Links

In Royal Botanic Gardens Victoria

Stats
Number of plants
29
Number of accessions
7
Number of taxa
1
RBG Cranbourne
0
RBG Melbourne
29
Accession no. Plant no. Provenance type Identification status Date planted
RBGM 010678 1 1
RBGM 980571 4 1 20/12/2004
RBGM 980571 5 1 20/12/2004
RBGM 980571 6 1 20/12/2004
RBGM 980571 7 1 20/12/2004
RBGM 980571 8 1 20/12/2004
RBGM 980571 9 1 20/12/2004
RBGM 010690 1 1 13/05/2002
RBGM 120549 2 3 19/09/2012
RBGM 010207 1 1 16/10/2001
RBGM 010207 2 1 16/10/2001
RBGM 010207 3 1 16/10/2001
RBGM 010207 4 1 16/10/2001
RBGM 010207 5 1 16/10/2001
RBGM 980571 1 1 09/09/1998
RBGM 980571 2 1 09/09/1998
RBGM 980571 3 1 09/09/1998
RBGM 980571 10 1
RBGM 980571 11 1
RBGM 980571 12 1
RBGM 990792 1 3
RBGM 990792 3 3
RBGM 990792 4 3
RBGM 990792 5 3
RBGM 120549 1 3 19/09/2012
RBGM 120549 3 3 19/09/2012
RBGM 991283 1 1
RBGM 991283 3 1
RBGM 991283 4 1