Achillea taygetea

Taxon info.

Scientific name
Achillea taygetea Boiss & Heldr.
Common name
Australian native
Endangered

Classification

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Streptophyta
Class
Equisetopsida
Subclass
Magnoliidae
Superorder
Asteranae
Order
Asterales
Genus
Achillea

Links

In Royal Botanic Gardens Victoria

Stats
Number of plants
3
Number of accessions
3
Number of taxa
1
RBG Cranbourne
0
RBG Melbourne
3
Accession no. Plant no. Provenance type Identification status Date planted
RBGM 980572 16 3 23/07/1999
RBGM 150094 2 3 15/10/2015
RBGM 170022 1 1 02/05/2017

Around the world

Level 1 Level 2 Level 3 Level 4
Europe      
  Southeastern Europe    
    Greece  
      Greece