Bocconia arborea

Taxon info.

Scientific name
Bocconia arborea S.Watson
Common name
Australian native
Endangered

Classification

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Streptophyta
Class
Equisetopsida
Subclass
Magnoliidae
Superorder
Ranunculanae
Order
Ranunculales
Genus
Bocconia

Links

In Royal Botanic Gardens Victoria

Stats
Number of plants
14
Number of accessions
4
Number of taxa
1
RBG Cranbourne
0
RBG Melbourne
14
Accession no. Plant no. Provenance type Identification status Date planted
RBGM 110881 3 3 24/10/2013
RBGM 040034 1 2 26/10/2004
RBGM 040034 2 2 26/10/2004
RBGM 040034 3 2 26/10/2004
RBGM 040034 4 2 26/10/2004
RBGM 040034 5 2 26/10/2004
RBGM 080388 2 1 25/03/2009
RBGM 080388 3 1 25/03/2009
RBGM 110881 1 3 06/06/2014
RBGM 110881 2 3 06/06/2014
RBGM 110881 4 3 24/01/2013
RBGM 110881 5 3
RBGM 971233 1 1
RBGM 971233 3 1

Around the world

Level 1 Level 2 Level 3 Level 4
Northern America      
  Mexico    
    Mexico Central  
      Morelos
      Puebla
    Mexico Northeast  
      Durango
      Hidalgo
      Tamaulipas
    Mexico Gulf  
      Veracruz
    Mexico Northwest  
      Sinaloa
    Mexico Southwest  
      Guerrero
      Jalisco
      Nayarit
      Oaxaca
    Mexico Southeast  
      Chiapas
Southern America      
  Central America    
    Costa Rica  
      Costa Rica
    El Salvador  
      El Salvador
    Guatemala  
    Honduras  
    Nicaragua  
      Nicaragua